Privacy Policy

Privacy policy


Use of Personal Data

The personal data that you have indicated to us or generated by the use of ONEGASTRO, Lda. services will be processed and stored in a computerized way, for the following purposes: marketing and sales, customer management and rendering of services, accounting, tax and administrative, litigation management, fraud detection, revenue protection and auditing, network and systems management, information security and physical security control, operator management and compliance with legal obligations.
Your personal data will only be used for the purposes indicated above.
Your data will not be transmitted to others, nor will they be used for purposes other than those for which you gave us your consent.

The processing of data for marketing purposes will be done according to the option of consent manifested by the client. The consent must be prior, free, informed, specific and unequivocal, expressed in a written statement, oral or through the validation of an option on the website of ONEGASTRO, Lda. The customer may object to the processing of data for marketing purposes at any time and by any means.


Responsible for the processing of personal data
ONEGASTRO - Soluções para Hotelaria, Restauração e Catering, Lda. (Hereinafter ONEGASTRO, Lda.) Is responsible for the treatment of your personal data, by automated means or not, from collection, organization, conservation until disposal.
ONEGASTRO Lda. is aware of and complies with the rules laid down for the processing of personal data, which are currently provided for in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, applicable from 25 May 2018.


Right to access, rectification, elimination, limitation of treatment, opposition to treatment, portability request of your data
You have the right, whenever you want and free of charge, to ask ONEGASTRO Lda. for:
. access the data you have given us;
. request the rectification of your data;
. request the deletion of your data;
. request limitation of the processing of your data;
. oppose the processing of your data;
. request the portability of your data to entity indicated by you.
It should be noted, however, that if there is a legally imposed rule or obligation that overrides these rights, ONEGASTRO Lda. Will respond to the impossibility of executing the request, stating the respective grounds.
If you want to contact us regarding your personal information, send us an email to marketing@onegastro.com or call us at 219 155 625.


Right to complain
If you believe that your data is not being processed in accordance with applicable law, namely European and national law, we remind you that you have the right to complain to a supervisory authority (eg National Data Protection Commission, please see https : //www.cnpd.pt/bin/duvidas/queixas_frm.aspx)


Changes to this Privacy Policy
There will be no changes to your current settings or information processing. What has changed is that our practices are described more clearly, as well as the options available to update, manage, export and delete data.
Eventually, we may use customer information for new and unforeseen uses not previously disclosed in our Privacy Policy. If our practices regarding the Privacy Policy change, we will post the changes on our site to notify you about them.


Websites From Others
Our site may contain links to websites from others. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these same sites operated by others that are linked to our site or are integrated in it or by the privacy practices of internet advertising companies (third parties). The inclusion of a link in the site does not correspond to our recommendation of said site.


Cookies
A ONEGASTRO, Lda. uses cookies. A cookie is a small file that asks for permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. By agreeing, the file is added and the cookie helps you analyze your internet traffic or let you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow Internet applications to respond to you as an individual. The application can adapt your online activities to your needs by collecting and memorizing information about your preferences. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most Internet browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This can prevent you from getting the most out of the site.


Self-Service RGPD Platform
In our RGPD Self-Service platform, you will be able to know what personal information Onegastro has and may exercise your right to correct or "delete" the same personal data. To do this management, just click on the link below:

Self-Service RGPD Plataform

Contacts:
ONEGASTRO, Lda. is a limited liability company, Registered in C.R.C. de Sintra, corporate entity number 506 317 218, with the following contacts:
. head office: Lagoas Park - Edifício 7 - 1º piso Porto Salvo  2740-244 Oeiras
. email: comercial@onegastro.com